Skip to content
SoftSri
Log in
Apex Legends
HISTORICAL RELEASE

Apex Legends

ELECTRONIC ARTS

Apex Legends is a mobile shooter set in the Apex universe and built around team play. It suits users who prefer coordinated matches and short sessions on phones. However, Apex Legends Mobile was sunset and taken offline on May 1, 2023, so live servers are inactive. Many users look to download Apex Legends on mobile, but the build no longer supports online play or progression. Older APK files may still install on some devices, yet they cannot access matchmaking.Apex Legends FeaturesSqua

XAPKAction

Kiểm tra tương thích trên thiết bị của bạn

7.7/ 10
2M+
Downloads
1.3K
Reviews
v0.54.4597.97
Viewed version

Download

APP PREVIEW

Apex Legends screenshots

Swipe to explore

ABOUT THIS APP

About Apex Legends

Apex Legends is a mobile shooter set in the Apex universe and built around team play. It suits users who prefer coordinated matches and short sessions on phones. However, Apex Legends Mobile was sunset and taken offline on May 1, 2023, so live servers are inactive. Many users look to download Apex Legends on mobile, but the build no longer supports online play or progression. Older APK files may still install on some devices, yet they cannot access matchmaking.Apex Legends FeaturesSquad-based matches with character rolesApex Legends organizes players into three-person squads. You select a Legend with defined abilities and combine roles to cover offense, support, and mobility during each match.Weapons and modes built for fast combatYou use SMGs, assault rifles, LMGs, and shotguns to fit your style.Battle Royale and Arena modes emphasize quick decisions and movement.Gunplay and traversal feel fluid to support short mobile sessions.Mobile-focused UI and controlsApex Legends adapts menus, HUD, and touch controls for phones. You can customize layouts to match reach and sensitivity, which helps with aiming, pinging, and team communication.Service status and requirementsServers for Apex Legends Mobile were retired on May 1, 2023, so matchmaking and progression are unavailable. The app requires an internet connection during service periods and includes in-app ads, optional currency purchases, and subscriptions. Age restrictions apply and communication features connect players in chat. Consider this before installing the Apex Legends latest version.Before you installApex Legends delivers team-focused play with hero roles and mobile-friendly controls. Since the mobile service ended in 2023, expect no online play or progression. If you install an Apex Legends APK, review age limits and in-app purchase details, and understand that servers are not active. Keep this in mind before installing or updating.

  • Apex Legends is a mobile shooter set in the Apex universe and built around team play. It suits users who prefer coordinated matches and short sessions on phones. However, Apex Legends Mobile was sunset and taken offline on May 1, 2023, so live servers are inactive. Many users look to download Apex Legends on mobile, but the build no longer supports online play or progression. Older APK files may still install on some devices, yet they cannot access matchmaking.Apex Legends FeaturesSqua
LATEST RELEASE

What’s new in v0.54.4597.97

  • No changelog was provided for this release.
COMMUNITY RATING

Review for Apex Legends

7.7/10 from 1,287 reviews

7.7/10
VERSION HISTORY

Compare Apex Legends versions

SpecificationVersion 0.54.4597.97Version 1.3.672.546 (Latest)
Package namecom.ea.gp.apexlegendsmobilefpscom.ea.gp.apexlegendsmobilefps
Version0.54.4597.971.3.672.546
UpdatedSep 23, 2021Release date unavailable
Size1.1 GB3.61 GB
Requires AndroidANDROIDANDROID
ArchitectureUnknownUnknown
SignatureUnknownUnknown
Google Play app licenseUnknownUnknown
VERSION HISTORY

Previous versions of Apex Legends

All versions

KHÁM PHÁ RIÊNG CHO BẠN

Cá nhân hóa có kiểm soát

Lịch sử được lưu trong trình duyệt; server chỉ xử lý tín hiệu đã giới hạn để trả gợi ý và không lưu hồ sơ cá nhân.

Đang nhận diện Android và ABI từ trình duyệt…

Phổ biến tại quốc gia của bạn

Xu hướng theo khu vực đã chọn.

Tiếp tục khám phá

Dựa trên app và danh mục bạn vừa xem.

Discover

Similar apps

View all
01 Game
Flat Zombies: Defense&Cleanup icon

Action

Flat Zombies: Defense&Cleanup

PaVolDev
9.2 Varies
02 Game
nanogram icon

Action

nanogram

Social Platforms Inc.
9.7 Varies
03 Game
Stickman Legends Go - Fight icon

Action

Stickman Legends Go - Fight

Pen-Tool
9.5 Varies
04 Game
Robot City War: Car Transform icon

Action

Robot City War: Car Transform

MobiOneGame Global
8.8 Varies
05 Game
Valkyria Nexus Battle icon

Action

Valkyria Nexus Battle

Yso Corp
8.9 Varies
06 Game
Age Evolution icon

Action

Age Evolution

Horus Technology Solutions
8.9 Varies
07 Game
War Survival : Last Shooter icon

Action

War Survival : Last Shooter

Horus Ent HK
4.8 Varies
08 App
Terra Fury icon

Action

Terra Fury

iGold Technologies Private Limited
0.0 Varies